Radnje izvršenja

English translation: act of perpetrating, perpetration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:radnja izvršenja
English translation:act of perpetrating, perpetration
Entered by: Natasa Stankovic

15:19 Dec 29, 2016
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / criminal liability of legal entities
Serbian term or phrase: Radnje izvršenja
Iz ovako formulisanih obeležja ovog krivičnog dela jasno je da se utvrđivanjem svih činjenica koje su od značaja za postojanje ovog krivičnog dela odgovornog lica u pravnom licu, utvrđuju i činjenice koje su od značaja za odgovornost pravnog lica za izvršeno krivično delo odgovornog lica. Ovo iz razloga što je preduzimanje radnji izvršenja ovog krivičnog dela od strane odgovornog lica usmereno ka pribavljanju protivpravne imovinske koristi za pravno lice, te su time ispunjeni i uslovi od značaja za odgovornost pravnog lica i primenu Zakona o odgovornosti pravnih lica za krivična dela.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
act of perpetrating, perpetration
Explanation:

ENCYCLO.CO.UK
- Perpetration noun [ Latin perpetratio : confer French perpétration .]
1. The act of perpetrating; a doing; -- commonly used of doing something wrong, as a crime.
2. The thing perpetrated; an evil action.
http://www.encyclo.co.uk/webster/P/60


JUSTIA US Law
- Penal Code, section 189, provides that murder which is committed in the perpetration or attempt to perpetrate robbery is murder of the first degree--the felony-murder rule. "Perpetrate" means "To do or perform; to carry through; to commit (as an offense); to be guilty of; ... as to perpetrate a crime." "Perpetration" means "Act of perpetrating; a doing, esp. of something bad morally ...; an offensive action." (Webster's New Inter. Dict.) Counsel say: "Thus, we find that the killing is really not 'committed in the perpetration of' the robbery, but rather in an act to defeat and frustrate the robbery. We thus submit that the killing in this case does not come within the definition set forth in Penal Code Sections 187 and 189."
http://law.justia.com/cases/california/court-of-appeal/2d/17...


FindLaw
Supreme Court of Montana
- For his part, Heinle was approaching Martin in response to a call from the bank where Martin was in the act of perpetrating a crime similar to one he had committed in the recent past against the same bank.
http://caselaw.findlaw.com/mt-supreme-court/1366761.html
Selected response from:

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4act of perpetrating, perpetration
Natasa Stankovic
3(undertaking) actions in the commission
Gordana Sujdovic


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(undertaking) actions in the commission


Explanation:

mislim da je izvršenje vezano za krivično delo

....actions (undertaken) in the commission

https://quizlet.com/9021574/criminal-law-i-definitions-flash...

..... that results from intentional action undertaken in the commission of a crime may also ...

www.historylearningsite.co.uk/sociology/crime-and-deviance/...
Statistics indicate that men are more likely to commit crime than women.
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2016-12-29 19:48:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...actions in the commission ...of this crime...

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Znacenje nije sporno, trazim formulaciju u dve reci, ako postoji.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radnja izvršenja
act of perpetrating, perpetration


Explanation:

ENCYCLO.CO.UK
- Perpetration noun [ Latin perpetratio : confer French perpétration .]
1. The act of perpetrating; a doing; -- commonly used of doing something wrong, as a crime.
2. The thing perpetrated; an evil action.
http://www.encyclo.co.uk/webster/P/60


JUSTIA US Law
- Penal Code, section 189, provides that murder which is committed in the perpetration or attempt to perpetrate robbery is murder of the first degree--the felony-murder rule. "Perpetrate" means "To do or perform; to carry through; to commit (as an offense); to be guilty of; ... as to perpetrate a crime." "Perpetration" means "Act of perpetrating; a doing, esp. of something bad morally ...; an offensive action." (Webster's New Inter. Dict.) Counsel say: "Thus, we find that the killing is really not 'committed in the perpetration of' the robbery, but rather in an act to defeat and frustrate the robbery. We thus submit that the killing in this case does not come within the definition set forth in Penal Code Sections 187 and 189."
http://law.justia.com/cases/california/court-of-appeal/2d/17...


FindLaw
Supreme Court of Montana
- For his part, Heinle was approaching Martin in response to a call from the bank where Martin was in the act of perpetrating a crime similar to one he had committed in the recent past against the same bank.
http://caselaw.findlaw.com/mt-supreme-court/1366761.html

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search