sembradora

English translation: planter

21:48 Apr 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
Spanish term or phrase: sembradora
Sembradora de cinco surcos modelo SDM 5 (1970), se refiere a la máquina sembradora, por lo que investigué en internet, KINZE una marca reconocida de sembradoras, utiliza PLANTEr pero quería confirmar este término.-
Muchas gracias!
Luciana Migliazza
English translation:planter
Explanation:
[PDF] CLASSIFIEDS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... 70ˆ harrow packer JD 945 disk mo-co Many more mowers JD 8300 drill, only 310 acres
Kinze 6R planter ... 319-266-6810 Duetz-Allis 11R15" planter, 6R w/5R rear mtd ...
www.iowafarmer.com/03/030412pdf/se_class.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

[PDF] CLASSIFIEDS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... attach. for Kinze 6R planter, has cross fill auger CIH 4600 30 1/2’ FC w/harrow
CIH 4800 32’ FC w/harrow JD 960 30’ FC Kent 20’ SF PILOT GROVE MT. ...
www.tractorcam.com/03/030301pdf/class_sw.pdf - Resultado Suplementario
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2seed drill (or seeder)
zorp
5planter
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
planter


Explanation:
[PDF] CLASSIFIEDS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... 70ˆ harrow packer JD 945 disk mo-co Many more mowers JD 8300 drill, only 310 acres
Kinze 6R planter ... 319-266-6810 Duetz-Allis 11R15" planter, 6R w/5R rear mtd ...
www.iowafarmer.com/03/030412pdf/se_class.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

[PDF] CLASSIFIEDS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... attach. for Kinze 6R planter, has cross fill auger CIH 4600 30 1/2’ FC w/harrow
CIH 4800 32’ FC w/harrow JD 960 30’ FC Kent 20’ SF PILOT GROVE MT. ...
www.tractorcam.com/03/030301pdf/class_sw.pdf - Resultado Suplementario


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias,

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seed drill (or seeder)


Explanation:
That's it!


    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/sembrad...
zorp
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: correct ... or seeding machine
36 mins

agree  Michele Fauble
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search