las cuales solicito me sean tomadas

English translation: and which I hereby request be accepted as

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: las cuales solicito me sean tomadas
English translation:and which I hereby request be accepted as
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

22:52 Sep 16, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: las cuales solicito me sean tomadas
Deseo ratificar en todas y cada una de sus partes mi declaración ministerial rendida ante el Agente de Ministerio Público, la cual obra agregada a esta indagatoria, ratificando de igual forma mi testimonial rendida con fecha 2 de noviembre del año 2002 ante el Juez Segundo de Primera Instancia del Ramo Penal, de la cual también se **encuentra agregada en actuaciones las cuales solicito me sean tomadas como mi declaración en esta indagatoria** y también quiero agregar…

...which also forms part of these proceedings, and which I request be taken as my statement in this investigation?
jmf (X)
and which I hereby request be accepted as
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2and which I hereby request be accepted as
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5which I request be taken from me ...
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which I request be taken from me ...


Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
and which I hereby request be accepted as


Explanation:
.

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: sí, de acuerdo... uf, las dos trabajando demasiado...
2 mins
  -> :-) thanks

agree  Ricardo Eid
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Ricardo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search