dados de estampado

English translation: press dies

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dados de estampado
English translation:press dies
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

18:26 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: dados de estampado
Según entiendo la sección de dados de estampado es donde se da la forma al refrigerador
Gertrudis
press dies
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
gracias otra vez
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2metal stamping area/department
bigedsenior
5press dies
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metal stamping area/department


Explanation:
Your one-stop shop for all your enclosure & metal stamping needs. Our metal stamping division offers enclosure/chassis manufacturing with metal stamping its ...
www.likom.com.my/ProsServ/EM/PS_EM_Main.asp - 19k - Apr 3, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


Precision Metal Stamping Company & Custom Metal StampingsMetal Stamping - Precision touch in custom metal stampings / precision stamping services - Meier Tool & Engineering.
meiertool.com/ -



bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
17 mins
  -> thanks, gaby

agree  sonja29 (X)
2 hrs
  -> thanks, sonja

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
press dies


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
gracias otra vez




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search