TGSS. D.GRAL.

German translation: s.u.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:TGSS. D.GRAL.
German translation:s.u.
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

09:00 Nov 26, 2016
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Sozialversicherung (Besti
Spanish term or phrase: TGSS. D.GRAL.
TGSS
D.GRAL.AFIL.COTIZ.

Im Kopf eines amtlichen Schreibens

TGSS der Gen.-Direktion?
Karl Zeiler
Spain
s.u.
Explanation:
Wie bereits richtig festgestellt, ist TGSS die Tesorería General de la Seguridad Social.

D. GRAL. AFIL COTIZ ist Dirección General ...
AFIL = afiliados
COTIZ = cotizantes
(ob es "afiliados cotizantes" oder "afiliados y cotizantes" ist, lässt sich nicht beurteilen)

Die D. GRAL AFIL COTIZ ist dabei selbstverständlich der TGSS untergeordnet bzw. ein Teil davon.
Selected response from:

insighted
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1s.u.
insighted
5TGSS. D.GRAL
EDUARD HERMANN
Summary of reference entries provided
Tesoreria General de la Seguridad Social de la Dirección General
José Patrício

  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
TGSS. D.GRAL


Explanation:
TGSS ist TESORERIA DE LA SEGURIDAD SOCIAL und D. GRAL ist DIRECCIÓN GENERAL. Dh hier bezieht man sich auf die Generaldirektion der TGSS (Sozialversicherungskasse)

Und N/Ref. = Nuestra Referencia (Unsere Referenz) bzw. S/Ref. = Su Referencia (Ihre Referenz)

EDUARD HERMANN
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  insighted: Tesorería hat eine Tilde auf dem i.
1 day 13 hrs

2 days 6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
Wie bereits richtig festgestellt, ist TGSS die Tesorería General de la Seguridad Social.

D. GRAL. AFIL COTIZ ist Dirección General ...
AFIL = afiliados
COTIZ = cotizantes
(ob es "afiliados cotizantes" oder "afiliados y cotizantes" ist, lässt sich nicht beurteilen)

Die D. GRAL AFIL COTIZ ist dabei selbstverständlich der TGSS untergeordnet bzw. ein Teil davon.

insighted
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Reichert
5 hrs




Reference comments


43 mins
Reference: Tesoreria General de la Seguridad Social de la Dirección General

Reference information:
TGSS:
TESORERIA GENERAL DE LA SEGURIDAD SOCIAL - http://www.seg-social.es/Internet_1/Oficinas/Listado/index.h...
de la D. Gral - Dirección General de Ordenación Jurídica y Entidades Colaboradoras de la Seguridad Social
de la D. Gral. de Ord. de la S.S - http://www.slideshare.net/planesdeigualdad/7-elbarritasuna-6...

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search