KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

COMPRAVENTA SUJETA A I.V.A CON SUBROGACION DE HIPOTECA Y NOVACION DE PRESTAMO

English translation: sale subject to Value Added Tax with Mortgage Subrogation and Loan Novation / Substitution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:COMPRAVENTA SUJETA A I.V.A CON SUBROGACION DE HIPOTECA Y NOVACION DE PRESTAMO
English translation:sale subject to Value Added Tax with Mortgage Subrogation and Loan Novation / Substitution
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

12:16 Dec 9, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: COMPRAVENTA SUJETA A I.V.A CON SUBROGACION DE HIPOTECA Y NOVACION DE PRESTAMO
It is a contract of the bought of a house
paski
sale subject to Value Added Tax with Mortgage Subrogation and Loan Novation / Substitution
Explanation:
that's it. And please excuse me correcting your English, but instead of contract of the bought of a house, I would say house purchase contract.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contract of sale subject to VAT with mortgage subrogation and loan renewal
Hazel Whiteley
4sale subject to Value Added Tax with Mortgage Subrogation and Loan Novation / Substitution
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sale subject to Value Added Tax with Mortgage Subrogation and Loan Novation / Substitution


Explanation:
that's it. And please excuse me correcting your English, but instead of contract of the bought of a house, I would say house purchase contract.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract of sale subject to VAT with mortgage subrogation and loan renewal


Explanation:
Subrogation is the substitution of one party for another as creditor, with the transfer of rights and duties (Oxford Concise English Dictionary).




    English law graduate
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian Ferguson
2 mins