KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Otro si decimos

English translation: additional pleading


13:28 Dec 13, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / claim, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: Otro si decimos
Aparece al final de la demanda.

OTRO SI DECIMOS: Mario X, abogado, ...
Salto
English translation:additional pleading
Explanation:
It should be otrosí, all together, and is an additional or secondary pleading.
Selected response from:

MJ Barber
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2additional pleading
MJ Barber
5WE FURTHER EXPRESS: Mario X,.............
Mac1
4Furthermore, we aver....
Parrot


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
additional pleading


Explanation:
It should be otrosí, all together, and is an additional or secondary pleading.


    legal translator
MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 891
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
2 hrs

agree  Patricia Myers
4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
WE FURTHER EXPRESS: Mario X,.............


Explanation:
Experience

Mac1
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Furthermore, we aver....


Explanation:
Translation from Alcaraz

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645