KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

neoselene

English translation: Composite material


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:neoselene
English translation:Composite material
Entered by: Ivan Sanchez

01:40 Sep 18, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: neoselene
List of yacht specifications: "lavabo neoselene" - some kind of plastic? Thank you in advance
jo
Composite sink...
Explanation:
'Neoselene' is a 'composite' material, with 'rock' or 'marble' look.
Luck!
Selected response from:

Ivan Sanchez
Grading comment
Thanks for help Ivasco, I forgot to give the points! Good luck. Jo.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Composite sink...Ivan Sanchez
4found neoselene blanco (de Roca)Albert Golub


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
found neoselene blanco (de Roca)


Explanation:
so..........

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 146
Grading comment
yo también: tendrá otro nombre en inglés. Gracias.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: yo también: tendrá otro nombre en inglés. Gracias.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Composite sink...


Explanation:
'Neoselene' is a 'composite' material, with 'rock' or 'marble' look.
Luck!


    Technical Translator
Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 168
Grading comment
Thanks for help Ivasco, I forgot to give the points! Good luck. Jo.