KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Engineering (general)

goma vierteaguas

French translation: glissière en caoutchouc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:goma vierteaguas
French translation:glissière en caoutchouc
Entered by: Céline NORMIER

12:43 May 17, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: goma vierteaguas
1 goma vierteaguas (colocar en la parte inferior del cristal, con el desagüe hacia adentro)
Céline NORMIER
France
glissière en caoutchouc
Explanation:
J'essaie de deviner en fonction du contexte.
Selected response from:

Karelle Martinez
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1gouttière en caoutchouc
Bilore
1glissière en caoutchoucKarelle Martinez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
glissière en caoutchouc


Explanation:
J'essaie de deviner en fonction du contexte.

Karelle Martinez
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gouttière en caoutchouc


Explanation:
voici ce que je trouve: "Les bas de portes doivent être équipés d'une gouttière en partie inférieure afin que les portes ouvertes ne " gouttent " pas sur le sol"
mais "glissière" ne serait pas mal non plus.


    Reference: http://www.castorama.fr/conseils/guide_achat/guidCabineDouch...
Bilore
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: oui, je trouve "gouttière d'étancheité" pour faciliter l'écoulement de l'eau, elles sont sûrement en caoutchouc. Leroy Merlin et Castorama
1 hr