KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

procede

German translation: s.u.


17:06 Aug 22, 2014
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Gerichtsurteil
Spanish term or phrase: procede
Aus einem Urteil: "... ESTIMANDO PARCIALMENTE la demanda articulada anulamos esos pronunciamientos
administrativos en los siguientes particulares: 1.- Procede estimar la disconformidad a derecho de la
autorización impugnada en el punto..."
Silvia_Breul
Germany
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Das 'procede' verstehe und übersetze ich in diesem Zusammenhang meist als 'es ist zu....'. Also in diesem Fall, 'procede estimar', es ist stattzugeben. (Muss natürlich entsprechend in den Satz eingebaut werden, der ja nur teilweise gepostet wurde.) LG.
Selected response from:

Ulrike Löffler
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1s.u.
Ulrike Löffler
3festgestellt
Claudia Vicens Burow


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
festgestellt


Explanation:
In etwa: Es wird festgestellt...

Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
Das 'procede' verstehe und übersetze ich in diesem Zusammenhang meist als 'es ist zu....'. Also in diesem Fall, 'procede estimar', es ist stattzugeben. (Muss natürlich entsprechend in den Satz eingebaut werden, der ja nur teilweise gepostet wurde.) LG.

Ulrike Löffler
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Witte
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sebastian!