KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Medical

uredna prohodnost bronha

English translation: normal bronchial passages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:uredna prohodnost bronha
English translation:normal bronchial passages
Entered by: Will Matter

23:30 Nov 8, 2003
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Croatian term or phrase: uredna prohodnost bronha
"Makroskopski, fiberoptičkim bronhoskopom nađena uredna prohodnost bronha uz mjestimičnu hiperemiju sluznice".
agram
Croatia
normal bronchial passages
Explanation:
Alternate wording.
Selected response from:

Will Matter
United States
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoći.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5normal bronchial passagesWill Matter
5normal passageway of bronchi
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
normal passageway of bronchi


Explanation:
umesto 'passageway' moze i 'airway' ili pak 'structure'

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
normal bronchial passages


Explanation:
Alternate wording.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoći.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
36 mins
  -> dzienkuje, mjodlowiec.

agree  A.Đapo
14 hrs
  -> Sdravo, damra. Hvala from Will.

agree  Maria Gunzinam
20 hrs
  -> koszonom :)

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
21 hrs
  -> hvala.

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
1 day16 hrs
  -> hvala.