KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

fiscal stimulus

Arabic translation: حافز مالي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fiscal stimulus
Arabic translation:حافز مالي
Entered by: AhmedAMS

07:53 Feb 8, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: fiscal stimulus
the most famous fiscal stimulus was world War II, which gets much of the credit for spending USA out of the Great Depression
vanilla_sky
حافز مالي
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2حافز ماليAhmedAMS
4 +1حافز/دافع مادى
Mohamed Gaafar
4الحوافز الضريبيةYasser El Helw
4محفزات مالية
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محفزات مالية


Explanation:
محفزات مالية

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
حافز مالي


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
17 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Shazly
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حافز/دافع مادى


Explanation:
/دافع /مثير/استثارة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-02-08 08:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مالى

Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
2 mins
  -> Thanks

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحوافز الضريبية


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11