KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

backward-bending supply curve of labor

Arabic translation: منحني عرض العمل مائل الي الخلف / الوراء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backward-bending supply curve of labor
Arabic translation:منحني عرض العمل مائل الي الخلف / الوراء
Entered by: zax

14:19 Mar 15, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: backward-bending supply curve of labor
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Backward_bending_supply_curve_o...
vanilla_sky
منحني عرض العمل مائل الي الخلف / الوراء
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منحني عرض العمل مائل الي الخلف / الوراءzax
4 +1منحنى توريد العمل المائل إلى الخلف
Lamis Maalouf
5الانحناء إلى الخلف منحنى العرض للعمل
moutarjim05
4منحني عرض العمل معوج الي الوراء
A Boukheit


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الانحناء إلى الخلف منحنى العرض للعمل


Explanation:
هو منحنى بياني يبيّن تغيرات معدّل الأجر الحقيقي تحت تأثير مقدار ساعات عمل الموظّف.

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منحنى توريد العمل المائل إلى الخلف


Explanation:
أو منحنى توفير العمل المائل إلى الخلف

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: منحنى توريد العمالة المائل إلى الخلف
4 mins
  -> I like using the word عمالة and found it common in Egypt, for example http://www.el-hadaf.net/index_en.html

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منحني عرض العمل مائل الي الخلف / الوراء


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منحني عرض العمل معوج الي الوراء


Explanation:
...

A Boukheit
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French