KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

status of your benefits

Arabic translation: وضع مستحقاتك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:status of your benefits
Arabic translation:وضع مستحقاتك
Entered by: Hasan Abu Khalil

23:24 Feb 9, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Appeal
English term or phrase: status of your benefits
By Final Administrative Action Order, dated Feb 24, 2003, the Bureau of Hearings and Appeals DISMISSED your appeal because you were not available for the hearing on Feb 17, 2003.

If you do not object to the status of your benefits, no response to this letter is required.

Thanks in advance for any help.
Ehab Tantawy
وضع مستحقاتك
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hasan Abu Khalil
Palestine
Grading comment
جزاكم الله خيراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4لصالحك
hanysalah
3 +1وضع مستحقاتك
Hasan Abu Khalil
1وضع المساعدات المخصصة لك
Dikran


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
وضع المساعدات المخصصة لك


Explanation:
...

Dikran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وضع مستحقاتك


Explanation:


Hasan Abu Khalil
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
جزاكم الله خيراً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Ragaei
6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot monaragaei

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لصالحك


Explanation:
التعبير يفهم منه الاستئناف للمصلحة الشخصية

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72