KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

foster care

Arabic translation: رعاية أبوية مؤقتة / رعاية أسرية مؤقتة


10:42 Feb 14, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: foster care
If any of the children listed above are in forster care, and the noncustodian parent is unemployed....,the Division of Child support should not impute income.
الأطفال الذين تتم رعايتهم بموجب التبني؟؟؟
Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:رعاية أبوية مؤقتة / رعاية أسرية مؤقتة
Explanation:
In this instance, ABAWIYYA means parental, rather than paternal. If you find that too vague, then "A'ILIYYA may be a better choice.وفقاً لتعريف السيد فؤاد يحيى للمصطلح. والله الموفق
Selected response from:

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5رعاية أبوية مؤقتة / رعاية أسرية مؤقتة
A Nabil Bouitieh
5 +1رعاية تبنى مؤقتـــة
Abby Gomaa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
رعاية أبوية مؤقتة / رعاية أسرية مؤقتة


Explanation:
In this instance, ABAWIYYA means parental, rather than paternal. If you find that too vague, then "A'ILIYYA may be a better choice.وفقاً لتعريف السيد فؤاد يحيى للمصطلح. والله الموفق


A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri: رعاية أسرية مؤقتة
13 mins
  -> Thanks Dr. Wathib Jabouri

agree  amana(Ayman B.): أســـريه
10 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
20 hrs

agree  sithanem
1 day7 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
13 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رعاية تبنى مؤقتـــة


Explanation:
no comment

Abby Gomaa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 days7 hrs