KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

Financing cash flow

Chinese translation: 融资现金流


14:54 Jun 26, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Financing cash flow
en-ch translation
Qiang Ma
Australia
Chinese translation:融资现金流
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6融资现金流
J.H. Wang
4 +1融资活动之现金流量
karcsy
4金融现金流Jadienne


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
financing cash flow
融资现金流


Explanation:
FYI

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ming Gao
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Shirley Lao
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Andreas Yan
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  orientalhorizon
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Carol Chen
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Danbing HE
5 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financing cash flow
金融现金流


Explanation:
FYI

Jadienne
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financing cash flow
融资活动之现金流量


Explanation:
This is the entry used in financial statements.
Are you translating one?


karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
8 hrs
  -> thanks!