KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law (general)

enforcement powers

Croatian translation: provedbene ovlasti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enforcement powers
Croatian translation:provedbene ovlasti
Entered by: sazo

07:49 Mar 6, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: enforcement powers
These conventions have few enforcement powers and this compromises their effectiveness in achieving agreed goals.
Margita Soldo
Croatia
provedbene ovlasti
Explanation:
Međutim, odredbe Ugovora ne razlikuju jasno zakonodavne, izvršne i provedbene ovlasti. Iako za to nema pravne osnove u ugovorima, u shvaćanju hijerarhije ...

www.hrvatskiprijevoznik.hr/index.php/europska-unija/eu/prav...
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5provedbene ovlastisazo
4 +2izvršna ovlašćenja
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
izvršna ovlašćenja


Explanation:
...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  merri_t: dobro mi zvuci i 'izvrsne ovlasti'
3 hrs
  -> Hvala merry zvuci, zvuci

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days7 hrs
  -> hvala Larisa

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
provedbene ovlasti


Explanation:
Međutim, odredbe Ugovora ne razlikuju jasno zakonodavne, izvršne i provedbene ovlasti. Iako za to nema pravne osnove u ugovorima, u shvaćanju hijerarhije ...

www.hrvatskiprijevoznik.hr/index.php/europska-unija/eu/prav...

sazo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maja Engel: istina, ali mislim da ste pogodili smisao jer je logicno da nemogucnost provedbe (odnosno ako je nesto samo na papiru) dovodi do neucinkovitosti!
3 mins

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
2 hrs

agree  Romana
6 hrs

agree  Kristina Kolic
7 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days7 hrs