KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Poetry & Literature

managerial


12:50 Dec 6, 2004
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: managerial
managerial stress
xxxmilitia
Farsi (Persian) translation:
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Grading comment
couldnt be read.. the font is unreadable!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1
Rahi Moosavi
5 +1modiriati, marboot be modirAn
Behnam Koleili


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modiriati, marboot be modirAn


Explanation:
tanesh/feshArhAye asabi modiriati/modirAn

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
3 days7 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1




Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
couldnt be read.. the font is unreadable!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
3 days7 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: couldnt be read.. the font is unreadable!!!!