KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

performance bond

German translation: Erfüllungs- oder Leistungsgarantie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance bond
German translation:Erfüllungs- oder Leistungsgarantie
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

15:53 Jul 16, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: performance bond
"Performance bond for executing the works subject of the bid."
H. Funke
Erfüllungs- oder Leistungsgarantie
Explanation:
hope that helps
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Erfüllungs- oder Leistungsgarantie
Andy Lemminger
5 +1Erfüllungsgarantie
Dubravka Hrastovec


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Erfüllungs- oder Leistungsgarantie


Explanation:
hope that helps

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pschmitt
0 min

agree  Ursula Derx: Leistungsgarantie für die im Angebot angeführten Arbeiten
11 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Ganz genau laut meiner Erfahrung.
1 hr

agree  stefana
4 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Erfüllungsgarantie


Explanation:
The most common equivalent seems to be "Erfüllungsgarantie".


    Reference: http://www.raiffeisen.ch/lexikon/perfo0-d.htm
Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Ganz genau laut meiner Erfahrung.
1 hr