KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

study staff

German translation: Studienpersonal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:study staff
German translation:Studienpersonal
Entered by: Beatrix Read

21:34 Jul 17, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: study staff
...your physician or the study staff can help you determine ...
Beatrix Read
Canada
Studienpersonal
Explanation:
see: www.krebsgesellschaft.de/jobboerse/
Selected response from:

nettranslatorde
Grading comment
Thanks a lot !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mitarbeiter der StudiexxxTService
4 +1Studienpersonal
nettranslatorde


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Studienpersonal


Explanation:
see: www.krebsgesellschaft.de/jobboerse/

nettranslatorde
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 462
Grading comment
Thanks a lot !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Sehe ich auch so
29 mins

neutral  Johannes Gleim: mabe a study nurse (Studienschwester/Studienassistentin) as described in the link, but I'm not sure
51 mins
  -> They, too belong to "Studienpersonal", don`'t they.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mitarbeiter der Studie


Explanation:
Klingt zunächst wie eine andere Variante. Unterschied: Hier wird deutlich, dass es um Leute geht, die an einer Studie mitwirken, aber nicht unbedingt zum Personal z. B. einer Universität gehören.
Das sollte also eher passen. ;)

xxxTService
PRO pts in pair: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2
38 mins

agree  Sabine Thompson
5 hrs