KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

chain lengths

Japanese translation: 鎖長


02:49 Jul 2, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / pharmaceutic
English term or phrase: chain lengths
薬学系文書の中で、炭素連鎖云々という部分です。決まった言い方があるのですか?
Yuko TB
Japan
Japanese translation:鎖長
Explanation:
tons of hits on the net. This is the standard definition.
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5鎖長Mike Sekine
5連鎖長
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4連鎖全長
Nobuo Kawamura


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
鎖長


Explanation:
tons of hits on the net. This is the standard definition.

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emily Horner
12 mins

agree  mkj
27 mins

agree  yamamoto
1 hr

agree  Yoshi Nakayama
2 hrs

agree  Iwasaki
7 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
連鎖全長


Explanation:
ほかに適切な訳語が見出せないので消去法で考えました。

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

30 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
連鎖長


Explanation:
有機化学用語

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 183