KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

expediency

Polish translation: zasadnosc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expediency
Polish translation:zasadnosc
Entered by: Odiss

16:25 Jun 27, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: expediency
If fulfilment of part or all of any undertakings under this Contract is delayed due to force majeure circumstances by a period exceeding thirty (30) days, the parties will meet and in good faith examine the expediency and conditions for withdrawal from the Contract
Szymon Cegielka
zasadnosc
Explanation:
...zasadnosc i warunki uniewaznienia Kontraktu.
Selected response from:

Odiss
Grading comment
dziekuje... co prawda nie jest to Kontrakt a Umowa ale wszystko jedno :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zasadnoscOdiss
3 +1względy praktyczne
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
względy praktyczne


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
23 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zasadnosc


Explanation:
...zasadnosc i warunki uniewaznienia Kontraktu.

Odiss
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
dziekuje... co prawda nie jest to Kontrakt a Umowa ale wszystko jedno :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
21 mins

agree  Joanna Carroll
1 hr

agree  xxxgracee
2 hrs