KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Thank You.

Polish translation: Dziękuję


19:24 Nov 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Thank You.
To express gratitude
T. Scott Swan
Polish translation:Dziękuję
Explanation:
Dziekuje
Selected response from:

Barbara Piela
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +13Dziękuję
Barbara Piela
4jestem wdzieczny/wdziecznaagp124


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Dziękuję


Explanation:
Dziekuje

Barbara Piela
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 830
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JamesBarto
14 mins

agree  Dorota Cooper
14 mins

agree  joannap
16 mins

agree  bartek
20 mins
  -> Ale jak to sie stalo, ze mnie nie wyprzedzilas?

agree  maciejm
54 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
1 hr

agree  leff
1 hr

agree  Witold Raczynski
1 hr

agree  Wit
1 hr

agree  jirian
1 hr

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: or: dzięki [dzieki] (informal)
3 hrs

agree  hadraadae
13 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
22 hrs

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jestem wdzieczny/wdzieczna


Explanation:
mozna tez tak

agp124
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 126