KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

MSCBM

Portuguese translation: "contabilidade" das obrigações com preço de conversão revisada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MSCBM
Portuguese translation:"contabilidade" das obrigações com preço de conversão revisada
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

22:26 Apr 28, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / sigla
English term or phrase: MSCBM
Versão N°1.0 das alterações de procedimento de Global Cost benchmark

Regras MBDB (Mortgage Brokers Database and Brokerage) V 3.4,MSCBM V 1.5 e

Regras dos Aços Longos - datadas de 27/Dez/05 para Custeamento
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
"contabilidade" das obrigações com preço de conversão revisada
Explanation:
Sug.

Consegui isto e espero que ajude. Creio que o caminho deve ser por aí.

O que consegui referia-se a MSCB ( Moving strike convertible Bonds - bonds that can heve their conversion price revised at regular fixed peiodo intervals).

O "m" final pode estar relacionado a "manage" , "maintain", "models", etc
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"contabilidade" das obrigações com preço de conversão revisada
Marcos Antonio
3Base de dados de agentes hipotecários e de corretagem
Maria Castro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mscbm
Base de dados de agentes hipotecários e de corretagem


Explanation:


Maria Castro
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: what are the words in English?


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mscbm
"contabilidade" das obrigações com preço de conversão revisada


Explanation:
Sug.

Consegui isto e espero que ajude. Creio que o caminho deve ser por aí.

O que consegui referia-se a MSCB ( Moving strike convertible Bonds - bonds that can heve their conversion price revised at regular fixed peiodo intervals).

O "m" final pode estar relacionado a "manage" , "maintain", "models", etc

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
thanks