KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Xylometazoline acid addition salt

Russian translation: кислотно-аддитивная соль ксилометазолина


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Xylometazoline acid addition salt
Russian translation:кислотно-аддитивная соль ксилометазолина
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

08:46 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Xylometazoline acid addition salt
12. The composition according to any one of the preceding claims, wherein Xylometazoline or a salt thereof is a Xylometazoline acid addition salt.
Alexander Onishko
кислотно-аддитивная соль ксилометазолина
Explanation:
О кислотно-аддитивной соли можно почитать:
Selected response from:

balticvip
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ксилометазолин, аддукт с кислотойCherepanov
4кислотно-аддитивная соль ксилометазолина
balticvip
3соль кислотной добавки ксилометазолина
George Vardanyan
2аддитивная соль ксилометазолиновой кислоты
Ksenia ILINSKA


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
xylometazoline acid addition salt
соль кислотной добавки ксилометазолина


Explanation:
Ксилометазолин

кислотная добавка


    Reference: http://www.aptekaonline.ru/card_mnn_m_id-1816.html
    Reference: http://www.aqualon.ru/map/ITEMS/7280.htm
George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
xylometazoline acid addition salt
аддитивная соль ксилометазолиновой кислоты


Explanation:
.

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 185

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xylometazoline acid addition salt
ксилометазолин, аддукт с кислотой


Explanation:
Или - ксилометазолин, аддукт с органической кислотой

... кислоты натриевая соль. ... N-диэтиламид, аддукт с
лимонной ... органический кислотный красный ...
www.minzdrav-rf.ru/in.htm?rubr=221&doc=1575

Это непрочное соединение с органической кислотой, обладающее особыми свойствами растворяться в тех растворителях, в которых само соединение не растворяется


    Reference: http://www.minzdrav-rf.ru/in.htm?rubr=221&doc=1575
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 271

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1399 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xylometazoline acid addition salt
кислотно-аддитивная соль ксилометазолина


Explanation:
О кислотно-аддитивной соли можно почитать:


    Reference: http://www.nppzap.zaporizhzhe.ua/news.php?theme=biomed&id=82...
balticvip
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks !