KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Forestry / Wood / Timber

bentwood

Spanish translation: madera curvada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bentwood
Spanish translation:madera curvada

07:10 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber / Furniture
English term or phrase: bentwood
On a furniture catalog: 29" bentwood barstools
Jackie Apfel
madera curvada
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1taburete acodado
Robert Roata
3madera curvadaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taburete acodado


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Robert Roata
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, avrvm + kvw!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
madera curvada


Explanation:
Otra opción.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.