KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

BUY UP

Spanish translation: Cobertura total


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BUY UP
Spanish translation:Cobertura total
Entered by: Alba Mora

22:27 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance / Medical insurance, coverage plans, etc.
English term or phrase: BUY UP
• increasing the office visit co-pay
• changing the provider network
• offered a “buy up” for the original plan
Rodrigo Resuche
Argentina
cobertura total
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Alba Mora
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aumento de categoría
Daniel Coria
4cobertura totalAlba Mora


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buy up
aumento de categoría


Explanation:
Aumento de categoría respecto del plan original.

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati: Muy bien Coria
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Soldati... ;-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buy up
cobertura total


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8