KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

bid-rigging

Spanish translation: manipulación en la licitación / fraude en la licitación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bid-rigging
Spanish translation:manipulación en la licitación / fraude en la licitación
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:47 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: bid-rigging
Agreement to rig or set bids, or to take turns in bidding, or not to bid on certain projects

Thanks for your help!
Natalia Pedersen
manipulación en la licitación / fraude en la licitación
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1colusión en un procedimiento de licitaciónDolores Vázquez
4 +1manipulación en la licitación / fraude en la licitación
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manipulación en la licitación / fraude en la licitación


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colusión en un procedimiento de licitación


Explanation:
Ver ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
33 mins
  -> Gracias.