KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

air speed controller

Spanish translation: controlador de la velocidad del aire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air speed controller
Spanish translation:controlador de la velocidad del aire
Entered by: Juan Montoya

11:52 Jan 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: air speed controller
Es un repuesto de una maquina para la confeccion de bolsas. ¿como puedo traducirlo?
nadiac_17
Argentina
controlador de la velocidad del aire
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2controlador de la velocidad del aire
Juan Montoya
3regulador de velocidadDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulador de velocidad


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
controlador de la velocidad del aire


Explanation:
...

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hugocar: Es una buena traducción, Juan.
1 min

agree  Krimy
1 day14 hrs