KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

pin deck

Spanish translation: compartimiento de los bolos


16:52 Jul 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ bowling
English term or phrase: pin deck
bowling
tanukisama
Spanish translation:compartimiento de los bolos
Explanation:
Espero poder ayudarte.
Selected response from:

Ingrid Petit
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2area o plataforma de los bolos (pines)xxxEmma10800
4 +2compartimiento de los bolos
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compartimiento de los bolos


Explanation:
Espero poder ayudarte.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Ramón.

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Norberto.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
area o plataforma de los bolos (pines)


Explanation:
pin deck:

area 60' from the foul line where pins stand; usually has dark coloured spots where the pins are aligned.


English Dictionary of Bowling Terms.

xxxEmma10800
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
21 mins

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
12 hrs