KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

licensed leisure

Spanish translation: establecimientos de ocio con licencia para vender bebidas alcohólicas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:licensed leisure
Spanish translation:establecimientos de ocio con licencia para vender bebidas alcohólicas
Entered by: Janine Libbey

21:42 Mar 31, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: licensed leisure
Our long history of specialising in licensed leisure means that we have a deep understanding of our clients’ businesses and the issues that they
smorales30
establecimientos con licencia para vender bebidas alcohólicas
Explanation:
An English -> Spanish Dictionary (Granada University, Spain), 7.7 Baje este diccionario

licensed
(adj.) = con licencia para vender bebidas alcohólicas
Ex: This luxury seafront licensed hotel is 'one of the best places to stay in the world'.
In the United Kingdom, the sale of alcohol is restricted - pubs, restaurants, shops and other premises must be licensed by the local authority http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Licensing_laws_of_the_United_Ki...

http://licensedandleisure.collierscre.com/
Alcohol researchers in the UK and elsewhere find no shortage of licensed leisure premises willing to serve customers far more than the UK recommended daily ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=184392126X...

Open Directory - Regional: Europe: United Kingdom: Business and ...Creevy LLH - Chartered surveyors specialising in the licensed, leisure and hotel sectors. Details of services and online quote form. ...
www.dmoz.org/Regional/Europe/United_Kingdom/Business_and_Ec... - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Scotland’s Licensed Leisure & HotelFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Licensed Leisure & Hotel. sector. “ ” Creevy LLH has a clear understanding of clients’. requirements and a thoroughly professional ...
www.creevyllh.com/FileAccess.aspx?id=93 - Similar pages

Licensed and Leisure PropertyFor all licensed and leisure property professionals including operators, developers, investors, property and leisure surveyors, agents and brokers, ...
www.henrystewart.com/conferences/march2006/C061302/index.ht...

Selected response from:

Janine Libbey
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reposo remuneradorhandler
3establecimientos con licencia para vender bebidas alcohólicasJanine Libbey


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reposo remunerado


Explanation:
Creo que es la idea, como en estos ejemplos:

DERECHO LABORAL
En caso de aborto no criminal, la trabajadora tiene derecho a un reposo remunerado de dos semanas. - La trabajadora tiene derecho a dos descansos de media ...
www.eurosur.org/FLACSO/mujeres/brasil/legi-4.htm

AldeaEducativa.com | Contenidos y consultas educativas
... de la edad mínima para ser admitidos en los diversos tipos de trabajo, y de reposo remunerado para las segundas, antes y después del alumbramiento. ...
www.aldeaeducativa.com/aldea/constitucion2.asp?whichpage=7&...

SM Volumen 2: empleo, salarios, horas de trabajo y costo de la ...
... extraordinarios, complementos, bonificaciones, propinas, gratificaciones, participaciones, intereses, porcentajes, comisiones y reposo remunerado; ...
http://laborsta.ilo.org/applv8/data/SSM2/S/BR.html



rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establecimientos con licencia para vender bebidas alcohólicas


Explanation:
An English -> Spanish Dictionary (Granada University, Spain), 7.7 Baje este diccionario

licensed
(adj.) = con licencia para vender bebidas alcohólicas
Ex: This luxury seafront licensed hotel is 'one of the best places to stay in the world'.
In the United Kingdom, the sale of alcohol is restricted - pubs, restaurants, shops and other premises must be licensed by the local authority http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Licensing_laws_of_the_United_Ki...

http://licensedandleisure.collierscre.com/
Alcohol researchers in the UK and elsewhere find no shortage of licensed leisure premises willing to serve customers far more than the UK recommended daily ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=184392126X...

Open Directory - Regional: Europe: United Kingdom: Business and ...Creevy LLH - Chartered surveyors specialising in the licensed, leisure and hotel sectors. Details of services and online quote form. ...
www.dmoz.org/Regional/Europe/United_Kingdom/Business_and_Ec... - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Scotland’s Licensed Leisure & HotelFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Licensed Leisure & Hotel. sector. “ ” Creevy LLH has a clear understanding of clients’. requirements and a thoroughly professional ...
www.creevyllh.com/FileAccess.aspx?id=93 - Similar pages

Licensed and Leisure PropertyFor all licensed and leisure property professionals including operators, developers, investors, property and leisure surveyors, agents and brokers, ...
www.henrystewart.com/conferences/march2006/C061302/index.ht...



Janine Libbey
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Gracias