KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

end force

Spanish translation: energía final


13:56 Mar 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: end force
condenser
lamartinez
Spanish translation:energía final
Explanation:
En condensadores se denomina así.
Selected response from:

jinsenser
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Fuerza finalxxxForna
5energía finaljinsenser


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fuerza final


Explanation:
Ese montón de contexto, tán esclarecedor, no me deja dudas de que estoy en duda.

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  analeonor
39 mins
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  Marisa Pavan
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
energía final


Explanation:
En condensadores se denomina así.


    Reference: http://www.sc.ehu.es/sbweb/fisica/elecmagnet/campo_electrico...
jinsenser
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92