KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

mount up

Spanish translation: se acumula el costo/ me sale caro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mount up
Spanish translation:se acumula el costo/ me sale caro
Entered by: trans4u

18:50 Jul 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: mount up
so many jobs are advertised online but i’m unemployed so i can’t afford to spend ages in internet cafes, it just mounts up.

Muchas gracias!!!
Victoria Gil Talavera
se acumula el costo/ me sale caro
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

trans4u
Grading comment
Perfecto, muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se acumula el costo/ me sale carotrans4u
4las cuentas se van sumando
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se acumula el costo/ me sale caro


Explanation:
.

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Perfecto, muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Perales: Yo diría "me sale caro", creo que se ajusta más al contexto
56 mins
  -> Yo también prefiero esa. Gracias, María.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
las cuentas se van sumando


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122