KudoZ home » German to English » Management

Chancen der Probleme und Schwierigkeiten

English translation: To look upon problems and difficulties as an opportunity.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Die Chancen der Probleme und Schwierigkeiten sehen.
English translation:To look upon problems and difficulties as an opportunity.
Entered by: xxx@caduceus

00:07 Mar 26, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / leadership seminar/achieving greater personal freedom
German term or phrase: Chancen der Probleme und Schwierigkeiten
Ich ändere die Denkrichtung: Weil neue Lösungen mit neuen Perspektiven beginnen.

Manchmal stecke ich in einer Sackgasse, laufe gedanklich auf eine Blockade auf. Wie ich mich auch drehe und wende, ich kann die vielleicht nahe Lösung nicht erkennen. Da sich mein Vorrat an bekannten Ergebnissen schlichtweg erschöpft hat. Dann zeigt es sich, dass die bisherige geradlinige Denkschiene trotz Fleiss und Schweiss nicht den erhofften Erfolg bringt. Weil die Erfahrung mich gefangen hält. Also muss ich aus dem bisherigen Lösungsweg ausbrechen.

Der erste Schritt und Ausweg: **Ich sehe die Chancen der Probleme und Schwierigkeiten**, sehe sie als positive Möglichkeit und Aufforderung an mich selbst zur Veränderung der Lage.
xxx@caduceus
United States
opportunity in every problem and difficulty
Explanation:
Ich sehe die Chancen der Probleme und Schwierigkeiten = I read the opportunity in every problem and difficulty


http://www.google.co.in/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=or...

http://www.google.co.in/search?q="opportunity in every diffi...
Selected response from:

casper
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4opportunity in every problem and difficultycasper
3arising of problems and difficulties
Katarina Peters
3to convert them as an opportunity
Raghunathan


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
opportunity in every problem and difficulty


Explanation:
Ich sehe die Chancen der Probleme und Schwierigkeiten = I read the opportunity in every problem and difficulty


http://www.google.co.in/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=or...

http://www.google.co.in/search?q="opportunity in every diffi...

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner: This should fit here.
5 hrs

agree  earthreptile
6 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
8 hrs

agree  Mihaela Boteva
10 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to convert them as an opportunity


Explanation:
I look at these problems and difficulties as a responsibility entrusted to me to convert them as an opportunity

Raghunathan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 8

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arising of problems and difficulties


Explanation:

`"...I see the arising of problems and difficulties as positive possibilities..." etc.etc.

nur eine Idee

Katarina Peters
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish