KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

aufbringend

French translation: à installer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufbringend
French translation:à installer
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

13:55 Oct 24, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: aufbringend
savez-vous à quoi peut bien se rattacher "auf das Gebäudedach aufbringend" ?
Es wird eine Vorrichtung zum Abtauen von Schnee und Eis auf Gebäudedächern und dergleichen offenbart, mit einem auf einem Gebäudedach aufbringbaren, elektrischen Heizelement, dadurch gekennzeichnet, daß das Heizelement aus einer am Gebäudedach befestigbaren/befestigten Aufnahmeeinrichtung auf das Gebäudedach aufbringend reversibel zumindest partiell entnehmbar ist /entnommen wird.
Daphnee
à installer
Explanation:
ici dans ce contexte
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2voir le brevet correspondantTTV
4 +1à installerMichael Hesselnberg
3amovibleMichel Forster


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à installer


Explanation:
ici dans ce contexte

Michael Hesselnberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 605

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV: cf note ci-dessus en réponse à la précision de Daphnee
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voir le brevet correspondant


Explanation:
la phrase allemande est manifestement incomplète. Il faudrait voir aux endroits du brevet où elle est forcément reprise si c'est de même.


TTV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: tout à fait, Proelec a essayé hier ...
25 mins

agree  Proelec: Merci à tous les deux de soutenir mes efforts : je n'aime guère critiquer mais là ......
48 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amovible


Explanation:
Il s'agit apparemment d'un corps de chauffe pouvant être enlevé partiellement l'été.

Michel Forster
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35