KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

A FRONTE DI UNA NEGOZIAZIONE

English translation: our negotiations approach


12:02 Feb 22, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: A FRONTE DI UNA NEGOZIAZIONE
"o possiamo se no scrivere noi direttamente a XYZ , ma non so se a fronte di una ns negoziazione o atteggiamento - che usiamo normalmente con gli italiani - i cinesi che approccio hanno." IL TESTO ORIGINALE.
non capisco" a fronte di...." neanche "i cinesi che approccio hanno".
chi puo' tradurre questa frase ? help!
stella
English translation:our negotiations approach
Explanation:
"we could also write to XYZ directly, although I am not sure how the Chinese would react to/perceive our Italian negotiations approach (if company is Italian) or our negotiations approach with the Italians."

Hope it helps


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-02-29 14:30:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I am glad it helped.
Selected response from:

potra
United States
Grading comment
grazie Potra! I can understand it well now. your explain is clear and helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1our negotiations approachpotra
4riformulerei un po' la frase
Monia Di Martino


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riformulerei un po' la frase


Explanation:
I don't know what kind of approach Chinese would use to deal with one of our negotiations or with our attitude.

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
our negotiations approach


Explanation:
"we could also write to XYZ directly, although I am not sure how the Chinese would react to/perceive our Italian negotiations approach (if company is Italian) or our negotiations approach with the Italians."

Hope it helps


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-02-29 14:30:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I am glad it helped.

potra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
grazie Potra! I can understand it well now. your explain is clear and helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
18 hrs
  -> thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Ivana UK