KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

informatori scientifici del farmaco

English translation: pharmaceutical sales representative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:informatori scientifici del farmaco
English translation:pharmaceutical sales representative
Entered by: Luisa Fiorini

10:36 Mar 13, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: informatori scientifici del farmaco
chiamati anche ISF. So che si differenziano da "agenti". Credo siano coloro che vediamo nelle sale di attesa di medici. Esiste un traduzione esatta di questo termine?
Julie Preston
United Kingdom
pharmaceutical sales representative
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2007-03-13 10:47:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.princetonreview.com/cte/profiles/dayInLife.asp?ca...
http://www.pharmaceuticalsalescareer.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni21 ore (2007-03-16 08:24:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Don't worry! Thank you very much! ;)
Selected response from:

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Grading comment
Sorry about the delay and thanks to all - Julie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pharmaceutical sales representative
Luisa Fiorini
4medical sales representative (MSR)
Lindsay Watts
3pharmaceutical detail manxxxsilvia b


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pharmaceutical detail man


Explanation:
pharmaceutical detail man

xxxsilvia b
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medical sales representative (MSR)


Explanation:
see: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/984707

Lindsay Watts
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pharmaceutical sales representative


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2007-03-13 10:47:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.princetonreview.com/cte/profiles/dayInLife.asp?ca...
http://www.pharmaceuticalsalescareer.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni21 ore (2007-03-16 08:24:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Don't worry! Thank you very much! ;)

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Sorry about the delay and thanks to all - Julie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  momo savino
1 hr
  -> Grazie momo ;)

agree  Nicola Heaney
3 hrs

agree  WendellR: Though pharmaceutical company leeches also comes to mind....
5 hrs