KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Help, once again

English translation: Payment for taxes on personal interest and financial cost of the debt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pago a cuenta del impuesto a los intereses personales ...
English translation:Payment for taxes on personal interest and financial cost of the debt
Entered by: rhandler

19:40 Dec 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Help, once again
Los molesto una vez mas.
como traducirian:
- Pago a cuenta del impuesto a los intereses personales y costo financiero del endeudamiento.
Aparece en un formulario de impuesto a las ganancias.
Gracias una vez mas!
Marisol
Payment for taxes on personal interest and financial cost of the debt
Explanation:
Si es un formulario de impuesto, suele ser eso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-29 23:35:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Algunos ejemplos y referencias de \"payment for taxes\":

Can the State of Michigan withdraw my payment for taxes directly ...
Can the State of Michigan withdraw my payment for taxes directly from my bank account? Skip Navigation Treasury Logo Michigan.gov banner. ...
www.michigan.gov/treasury/ 0,1607,7-121-3153-6449--F,00.html

Preauthorized Payment Application for Township of Malahide taxes
... to pay your taxes. TOWNSHIP OF MALAHIDE PAYOR\'S AUTHORIZATION FOR PRE-AUTHORIZED DEBITS AS PAYMENT FOR TAXES. Please complete this ...
www.township.malahide.on.ca/PAP_taxes.htm

[PDF]REQUEST FORM FOR PARTITION PLAT TAX PAYMENT PROCESS
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... 07) If it is necessary to make a payment for taxes, payment must be paid with a cashier\'s check, certified check, money order or cash in order to obtain the ...
www.co.lane.or.us/Surveyor/documents/Taxworkup.pdf
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Payment for taxes on personal interest and financial cost of the debtrhandler
4 -1I pay the bill of the taxes over personal interest rates, and the financial cost of the indebtedness
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
I pay the bill of the taxes over personal interest rates, and the financial cost of the indebtedness


Explanation:
creo yo

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ana-Maria Hulse: It is the beginning of a statement, therefore it is a noun: Payment
5 hrs
  -> ???

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Payment for taxes on personal interest and financial cost of the debt


Explanation:
Si es un formulario de impuesto, suele ser eso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-29 23:35:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Algunos ejemplos y referencias de \"payment for taxes\":

Can the State of Michigan withdraw my payment for taxes directly ...
Can the State of Michigan withdraw my payment for taxes directly from my bank account? Skip Navigation Treasury Logo Michigan.gov banner. ...
www.michigan.gov/treasury/ 0,1607,7-121-3153-6449--F,00.html

Preauthorized Payment Application for Township of Malahide taxes
... to pay your taxes. TOWNSHIP OF MALAHIDE PAYOR\'S AUTHORIZATION FOR PRE-AUTHORIZED DEBITS AS PAYMENT FOR TAXES. Please complete this ...
www.township.malahide.on.ca/PAP_taxes.htm

[PDF]REQUEST FORM FOR PARTITION PLAT TAX PAYMENT PROCESS
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... 07) If it is necessary to make a payment for taxes, payment must be paid with a cashier\'s check, certified check, money order or cash in order to obtain the ...
www.co.lane.or.us/Surveyor/documents/Taxworkup.pdf


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1170
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  markaqui: Yes, but maybe you need to add: "interim" payment, or payment "on account"
22 mins
  -> Thank you, markaqui. "For" = on account of.

agree  Ana-Maria Hulse: seems to be the best one.
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ana-María

agree  Gordon Keitch: Yes, pago is a noun here.
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Gordon. Of course it's a noun, and the following word is a preposition, not an article.

agree  LoreAC
8 days
  -> Thank you, Lore