KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

bienvenido PEER S.A

English translation: Welcome to PEER, S.A.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bienvenido PEER S.A
English translation:Welcome to PEER, S.A.
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:24 May 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: bienvenido PEER S.A
Es para hcer un cartel de bienvenida a una empresa
Omar Graciano
Welcome to PEER, S.A.
Explanation:
Bienvenido(s) a...

OR if PEER is visiting, "Welcome, PEER, S.A."
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Welcome to PEER, S.A.
Henry Hinds
4 +3Welcome PEER S.A.
Antonio Criado Maeso
4Welcome to our Company PEER,S.A.Patricia Alvarez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Welcome PEER S.A.


Explanation:
un SALUDO

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Barrós Tomé: En mi opinión falta una coma. Welcome, PEER S.A.
54 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: Yo pondria punto de exclamacion WELCOME TO PEER! si es que llegan A PEER
3 hrs

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: She says the company is being welcomed so this is the correct one, please NOT welcome peer!!!
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Welcome to PEER, S.A.


Explanation:
Bienvenido(s) a...

OR if PEER is visiting, "Welcome, PEER, S.A."


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agius Language & Translation
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Agius.

agree  Fernando Muela
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando.

agree  xxxx-Translator
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Estel.

agree  Adriana Barrós Tomé: Prefiero la segunda opción pero sin la segunda coma. Welcome, PEER S.A.
54 mins
  -> Sí, si usa con o sin (,).

agree  Andrea Bullrich: para mí la primera :-)
56 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrea.

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: con punto de exclamacion al final
3 hrs
  -> Y al principio también... gracias, MJ.

agree  luskie
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luskie.

agree  LoreAC
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.

disagree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: wrong read the posting
6 hrs
  -> I got both possibilities, it is unclear!

agree  Yvette Arcelay
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yvette,

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Welcome to our Company PEER,S.A.


Explanation:
YO LO TRADUCIRIA ASI

MUCHAS GRACIAS POR LA CONFIANZA

Patricia Alvarez
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 4