KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

fichero de patrones de virus

English translation: virus pattern file


19:01 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: fichero de patrones de virus
internet virus
jjo10
United States
English translation:virus pattern file
Explanation:
saludos

Virus Pattern Files
Trend Micro, Global Sites. ...
www.antivirus.com/download/pattern.asp - 44k - Cached - More pages from this site
Trend Micro, Downloads - Virus Pattern
Click here for more information on this page. Virus Pattern File Updates. ... The
latest virus pattern file as of Wednesday, 14 January 2004. ...
www.trendmicro.com.au/download/pattern_update.htm - 12k - Cached - More pages from this site
TREND MICRO
... What is a Pattern File? The virus pattern file is used together with the
scanner to detect whether or not a file is infected with a virus. ...
uk.trendmicro-europe.com/consumer/security_info/what_pattern.php - 45k - Cached - More pages from this site
TREND MICRO - AntiVirensoftware
... Was ist eine Virus-Patterndatei? The virus pattern file is used together with
the scanner to detect whether or not a file is infected with a virus. ...
de.trendmicro-europe.com/consumer/security_info/what_pattern.php - 45k - Cached - More pages from this site
Virus Pattern File
Welcome to JRWhipple.com Over 25 Years in the Computer Business. Is
you Anti-Virus software up-to-date? If it isn't your computer ...
www.jrwhipple.com/vpattern.html - 15k - Cached
PC-Cillin 95-- Update Your Virus Pattern File
[Bytes Link logo] PC-Cillin 95-- Update Your Virus Pattern File. by
by ... htm. 3. Download the appropriate virus pattern file update. 4 ...
www.noccc.org/bytes/revuprod/v01/349.html - 3k - Cached
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
perfect, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2virus pattern file
Alfredo Gonzalez
5virus signature file
pablosan
5Virus Pattern Files
Maria Luisa Duarte
4virus definition file
David Russi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
virus pattern file


Explanation:
saludos

Virus Pattern Files
Trend Micro, Global Sites. ...
www.antivirus.com/download/pattern.asp - 44k - Cached - More pages from this site
Trend Micro, Downloads - Virus Pattern
Click here for more information on this page. Virus Pattern File Updates. ... The
latest virus pattern file as of Wednesday, 14 January 2004. ...
www.trendmicro.com.au/download/pattern_update.htm - 12k - Cached - More pages from this site
TREND MICRO
... What is a Pattern File? The virus pattern file is used together with the
scanner to detect whether or not a file is infected with a virus. ...
uk.trendmicro-europe.com/consumer/security_info/what_pattern.php - 45k - Cached - More pages from this site
TREND MICRO - AntiVirensoftware
... Was ist eine Virus-Patterndatei? The virus pattern file is used together with
the scanner to detect whether or not a file is infected with a virus. ...
de.trendmicro-europe.com/consumer/security_info/what_pattern.php - 45k - Cached - More pages from this site
Virus Pattern File
Welcome to JRWhipple.com Over 25 Years in the Computer Business. Is
you Anti-Virus software up-to-date? If it isn't your computer ...
www.jrwhipple.com/vpattern.html - 15k - Cached
PC-Cillin 95-- Update Your Virus Pattern File
[Bytes Link logo] PC-Cillin 95-- Update Your Virus Pattern File. by
by ... htm. 3. Download the appropriate virus pattern file update. 4 ...
www.noccc.org/bytes/revuprod/v01/349.html - 3k - Cached


Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349
Grading comment
perfect, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
1 min
  -> Gracias David

agree  Todd Field
3 mins
  -> Gracias Todd and Monica

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Virus Pattern Files


Explanation:
Virus Pattern Files - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Home > Support > Update Center > Virus Pattern Files. Virus Pattern
Files. As of Jan 16, 2004, the latest pattern file number is 727. ...
www.antivirus.com/download/pattern.asp - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares

Virus Pattern Files - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Home > Support > Update Center > Virus Pattern Files. Virus Pattern
Files. As of Jan 08, 2004, the latest pattern file number is 716. ...
www.antivirus.com/download/pattern.php - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.antivirus.com ]

Virus Pattern Files - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Home > Support > Update Center > Virus Pattern Files. Virus Pattern
Files. As of Jan 09, 2004, the latest pattern file number is 720. ...
www.trendmicro.com/download/pattern.asp - 44k


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
virus signature file


Explanation:
Puedes encontrar multitud de ejemplos en los sitios web de los fabricantes de antivirus. Saludos

pablosan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 36

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
virus definition file


Explanation:


http://www.utoronto.ca/cast/tips/antivirus/antivirus.html

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5305