مظلي

English translation: first lieutenant paratrooper

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مظلي
English translation:first lieutenant paratrooper
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

11:39 Aug 4, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / مظلي
Arabic term or phrase: مظلي
ملازم أول مظلي
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
first lieutenant paratrooper
Explanation:
NA
Selected response from:

Hussein Abusitta
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1paratrooper
Ebrahim mohammed
4first lieutenant paratrooper
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Hussein Abusitta
4Trooper
Bisher Asil


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paratrooper


Explanation:
https://context.reverso.net/translation/arabic-english/مظلي

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
1 hr
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first lieutenant paratrooper


Explanation:
NA

Hussein Abusitta
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search