energetický výstup

German translation: Energieabgabe/-leistung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:energetický výstup
German translation:Energieabgabe/-leistung
Entered by: jankaisler

08:44 Apr 1, 2013
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Bioplynová stanice
Czech term or phrase: energetický výstup
Při předpokládané provozní době kogenerační jednotky 7 600 hod/rok jsou celkové energetické výstupy z kogenerační jednotky následující:
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Energieabgabe/-leistung
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2013-04-01 08:53:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo "Energieoutput" - ""Energie-Output"
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Velký dík za pomoc Vám i ostatním kolegům!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4energetische Leistung
Jaromír Rux
3Energieerzeugung
Edgar Baradlai
3Energieabgabe/-leistung
jankaisler


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Energieabgabe/-leistung


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2013-04-01 08:53:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo "Energieoutput" - ""Energie-Output"

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Velký dík za pomoc Vám i ostatním kolegům!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Energieerzeugung


Explanation:
celkový energetický výstup => celkový energetický výkon

Example sentence(s):
  • Der Gesamtwirkungsgrad eines KWK-Blocks wird wie folgt ermittelt: Die Energieerzeugung der KWK-Anlage (Strom, mechanische Energie [1] und Nutzwärme) während eines festgelegten Berichtszeitraums wird dividiert durch den Brennstoffeinsatz im KWK-Block im
Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energetische Leistung


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.lrqa.de/Images/ISO50001_Webinar_dt_Aug2011_tcm128...
Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search