lichte vrachtwagen

French translation: utilitaire léger

07:49 Apr 18, 2005
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: lichte vrachtwagen
commercialisatie van lichte vrachtwagens
Karin Van Slagmolen
French translation:utilitaire léger
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-18 08:01:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Constructeurs
... et de conforter son positionnement de N°1 Européen de la Carrosserie sur
Véhicule Utilitaire Léger sur un marché en phase d\'internationalisation. ...
www.gruau.com/produits/constructeurs.htm

Véhicules d\'importation
... Suivant le type de véhicule et s\'il est neuf ou d\'occasion, la procédure peut
être différente. Utilitaire léger, camionnette, combi. ...
www.mercedes-benz.fr/M_MODULES/M35_Immatriculations/
Selected response from:

Catherine Lenoir
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4utilitaire léger
Catherine Lenoir
5 +2camionnette
Anne Galant


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
camionnette


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://mobilit.fgov.be/data/mobil/Brochure_parcUtil_F.pdf
Anne Galant
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolette Ri (X): aussi
40 mins

agree  Tea Fledderus
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
utilitaire léger


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-18 08:01:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Constructeurs
... et de conforter son positionnement de N°1 Européen de la Carrosserie sur
Véhicule Utilitaire Léger sur un marché en phase d\'internationalisation. ...
www.gruau.com/produits/constructeurs.htm

Véhicules d\'importation
... Suivant le type de véhicule et s\'il est neuf ou d\'occasion, la procédure peut
être différente. Utilitaire léger, camionnette, combi. ...
www.mercedes-benz.fr/M_MODULES/M35_Immatriculations/

Catherine Lenoir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rodi: dit is het, inderdaa monovolumes en 4x4 kunnen (momenteel nog) ook ingeschreven worden als lichte vracht
13 mins
  -> merci

agree  Nicolette Ri (X): véhicule utilitaire léger, comme tu le dis toi-même http://www.iaurif.org/fr/ressources_doc/publications/publica...
32 mins
  -> merci

agree  Martine Etienne
47 mins
  -> merci

agree  Pasteur
4 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search