KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

op een verfijnde manier

French translation: paraphrase


16:57 Jan 23, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: op een verfijnde manier
De overheid zoekt naar wegen om het aanbod en de behoefte in de gezondheidszorg op een meer verfijnde manier op elkaar af te stemmen.
Anne Galant
Belgium
French translation:paraphrase
Explanation:
... de mieux harmoniser/d'harmoniser davantage l'offre et la demande...

Succes,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
J'avais traduit par "mieux harmoniser". Merci pour votre confirmation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4paraphrase
Serge L
4d'une façon plus pointue, plus affinée
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4de façon plus précise
bernadette schumer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de façon plus précise


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1622

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
d'une façon plus pointue, plus affinée


Explanation:
*

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3106

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
paraphrase


Explanation:
... de mieux harmoniser/d'harmoniser davantage l'offre et la demande...

Succes,

Serge L.


    ervaring
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 427
Grading comment
J'avais traduit par "mieux harmoniser". Merci pour votre confirmation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satie
7 mins

agree  Michael Bastin: comme souvent la paraphrase "sonne" mieux
8 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Els Peleman
45 mins

agree  xxxSophia Berka
1 hr
  -> Bedankt allemaal!