circuit information

Arabic translation: معلومات الدائرة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circuit information
Arabic translation:معلومات الدائرة
Entered by: Awad Balaish

06:33 Aug 4, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / picture Vs photograph
English term or phrase: circuit information
no circuit information recorded for this session
Zahraa Omar
معلومات الدائرة
Explanation:
لم تسجل معلومات دائرة لهذه الجلسة
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1معلومات الدائرة
Awad Balaish
3تصوير للعرض على شاشة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تصوير للعرض على شاشة


Explanation:
أعتقد أن الأمر يتعلق بتسجيل لتصوير المحاضرة أو الدورة وعرضه في غرفة ثانية مثلا ضمن المبنى

والتعبير ناتج من Closed Circuit Information

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
معلومات الدائرة


Explanation:
لم تسجل معلومات دائرة لهذه الجلسة

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hopy
1 hr
  -> thank you Hopy




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search