off- docks

Arabic translation: خارج ميناء / خارج حوض السفن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off- docks
Arabic translation:خارج ميناء / خارج حوض السفن
Entered by: Ebrahim mohammed

21:25 Sep 10, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: off- docks
Import volumes
• Car imports. Given the increasing demand in the region and reports of difficulties (including damage in transit) of the current import routes through Turkey, direct car imports through Poti are being considered (for example Toyota cars from Istanbul). Facilities are being developed in the Poti off- docks to encourage this potential traffic
aya omar
Egypt
خارج ميناء / خارج حوض السفن
Explanation:

خارج الميناء
خارج حوض السفن

Facilities are being developed in the Poti off- docks
يتم تطوير المنشأت خارج ميناء بوتي
يتم تطوير المنشأت خارج حوض سفن (ميناء) بوتي
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5خارج ميناء / خارج حوض السفن
Ebrahim mohammed
4خارج أرصفة الميناء
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خارج أرصفة الميناء


Explanation:
Poti off-docks
خارج أرصفة ميناء بوتي

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خارج ميناء / خارج حوض السفن


Explanation:

خارج الميناء
خارج حوض السفن

Facilities are being developed in the Poti off- docks
يتم تطوير المنشأت خارج ميناء بوتي
يتم تطوير المنشأت خارج حوض سفن (ميناء) بوتي


Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search