involving

Catalan translation: UN ESTUDI QUE COMPRÈN 91,000 PERSONES

15:55 Apr 30, 2002
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: involving
a study involving 91,000 people
Cat
Catalan translation:UN ESTUDI QUE COMPRÈN 91,000 PERSONES
Explanation:
és la traducció literal
Selected response from:

cicci
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4UN ESTUDI QUE COMPRÈN 91,000 PERSONES
cicci
4 +4s'ha realitzat un estudi de 91.000 persones
Ariadna Castillo González


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
s'ha realitzat un estudi de 91.000 persones


Explanation:
Hola Cat,

Una opció podria ser "s'ha realitzat un estudi de 91.000 persones" o bé "per a fer l'estudi hem comptat amb la participació de 91.000 persones".

Espero que et sigui útil,
Molta sort!



Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aïda Garcia Pons
3 mins

agree  Patricia Myers: hola, fa molt que no sé res de tu :)
19 mins
  -> A veure si aquesta setmana tinc temps i t'escric... ;-)

agree  ritchi
4 hrs

agree  Maria Asis
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
UN ESTUDI QUE COMPRÈN 91,000 PERSONES


Explanation:
és la traducció literal

cicci
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Rosacena
23 mins

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
1 hr

agree  Sans
12 hrs

agree  ritchi
2 days 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search