Certificate of Incumbency

Chinese translation: 董事在职证明书

22:36 Dec 2, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other / Certificate of Incumbency
English term or phrase: Certificate of Incumbency
What is 'Certificate Incumbency'? How to translate it into Chinese? 公司委任书?
Thank you for your help.
purefluent
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:董事在职证明书
Explanation:
Search Results
Web results
Translate this pagehttp://51rz.org/51rz.org › html › zlzx
BVI公司董事在职证明CERTIFICATE OF INCUMBENCY-架构 ...
Jul 17, 2018 - BVI公司董事在职证明CERTIFICATE OF INCUMBENCY-架构证书样本。 董事在职证明书英文名称叫做Certificate of Incumbency, 亦称为现任董事 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2019-12-02 22:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也有叫“公司架构证书”的,都是通用的:


http://hkbonson.com/hkbonson.com › news
BVI公司银行开户所需资料--BVI公司注册 - 广州代理记帐
BVI公司申请开设银行帐户时,如果是新公司(即注册一年以内的公司),银行一般都会要求出示Certificate of Incumbency(公司架构证书);如果是一年以上的公司, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2019-12-02 22:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

按照英文的定义,地道的翻译应该是:董事与高管构成证书:

An incumbency certificate (or certificate of incumbency) is an official document issued by a corporation or limited liability company (LLC) that lists the names of its current directors, officers, and, occasionally, key shareholders.May 3, 2019
https://www.investopedia.com/www.investopedia.com › terms › incumbencycertificate
Incumbency Certificate Definition - Investopedia
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for the translation and the explanation. Very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1董事在职证明书
jyuan_us
4职权证明书
Kiet Bach
4在任董事及股东证明
pkchan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificate of incumbency
董事在职证明书


Explanation:
Search Results
Web results
Translate this pagehttp://51rz.org/51rz.org › html › zlzx
BVI公司董事在职证明CERTIFICATE OF INCUMBENCY-架构 ...
Jul 17, 2018 - BVI公司董事在职证明CERTIFICATE OF INCUMBENCY-架构证书样本。 董事在职证明书英文名称叫做Certificate of Incumbency, 亦称为现任董事 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2019-12-02 22:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也有叫“公司架构证书”的,都是通用的:


http://hkbonson.com/hkbonson.com › news
BVI公司银行开户所需资料--BVI公司注册 - 广州代理记帐
BVI公司申请开设银行帐户时,如果是新公司(即注册一年以内的公司),银行一般都会要求出示Certificate of Incumbency(公司架构证书);如果是一年以上的公司, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2019-12-02 22:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

按照英文的定义,地道的翻译应该是:董事与高管构成证书:

An incumbency certificate (or certificate of incumbency) is an official document issued by a corporation or limited liability company (LLC) that lists the names of its current directors, officers, and, occasionally, key shareholders.May 3, 2019
https://www.investopedia.com/www.investopedia.com › terms › incumbencycertificate
Incumbency Certificate Definition - Investopedia

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 455
Grading comment
Thank you for the translation and the explanation. Very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruce Guo
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of incumbency
在任董事及股东证明


Explanation:
BVI Companies Act | China Tax & Investment Consultants Ltd
https://www.china-tax.net › british-virgin-islands-bvi › bvi-companies-act
Such information is given in a Certificate of Incumbency (在任董事及股东证明). An agent fee is payable for the issue of Certificate of Incumbency. Certificate of ...

An incumbency certificate (or certificate of incumbency) is an official document issued by a corporation or limited liability company (LLC) that lists the names of its current directors, officers, and, occasionally, key shareholders.

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of incumbency
职权证明书


Explanation:
An incumbency certificate (or certificate of incumbency) is an official document issued by a corporation or limited liability company (LLC) that lists the names of its current directors, officers, and, occasionally, key shareholders.

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search