lip cuff

Czech translation: manžeta na ret

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lip cuff
Czech translation:manžeta na ret
Entered by: Ales Horak

13:53 Sep 22, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Retail / piercing
English term or phrase: lip cuff
Our newest family members: lip cuffs! These cool pieces are easily attached to your lip and add a gleamy spark to your smile.

V podstatě jde o falešný piercing na ret, ale nedohledal jsem český ekvivalent. Nemusí to být jen kroužek.

Viz obrázky:

https://www.google.cz/search?q=lip cuff&num=50&safe=off&clie...

díky předem
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
kroužek do rtu
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q="kroužek do rtů"
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
manžeta na ret - tak se to dohodlo se zákazníkem
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kroužek do rtu
Igor BURAK
3falešný piercing do rtu
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kroužek do rtu


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q="kroužek do rtů"

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
manžeta na ret - tak se to dohodlo se zákazníkem
Notes to answerer
Asker: dík, ale to právě není opravdový piercing (jen fake) a nemusí to být kroužek


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Pokorny: .
2 days 1 hr
  -> Děkuji.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
falešný piercing do rtu


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q="falešný piercing do rtu"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-09-22 15:11:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dělám to zcela výjimečně, ale když nebyly jiné odpovědi, přidal jsem druhou, přesnější verzi - na základě dodaných pokynů.

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: díky, asi to tak pořeším (zřejmě nic zavedeného neexistuje)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search