i love you

Danish translation: Jeg elsker dig

05:21 Apr 16, 2005
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: i love you
je t'aime- french
Jeremy Jordan
Danish translation:Jeg elsker dig
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Jeg elsker dig
EdithK
5 +1Jeg elsker dig
CPTrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Jeg elsker dig


Explanation:
.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 hrs

agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen: 3 seconds in Google gives this: http://www.babelmaster.de/translation_i_love_you.html Why are people so lazy?
5 hrs

agree  Shaun Friel
1 day 15 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jeg elsker dig


Explanation:
it means to care deeply for someone

CPTrans
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaun Friel
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search